Big Peach Sizzler

5K Age Group Results

Atlanta GA

Monday, September 06, 2021



Results provided by ORION Racing

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jill Braley

5021

42

9

19:29

06:16/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ashley Church

Atlanta

GA

5245

46

44

25:16

08:08/M

Grand Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kristin Morgan

5157

51

56

25:36

08:14/M

Female - 0 - 14

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maggie Seaver

5183

14

36

23:59

07:43/M

2

Kennedy Strader

5201

14

67

27:04

08:43/M

3

Harper Church

Atlanta

GA

5246

14

74

27:32

08:52/M

4

Sadie McMillen

5142

14

75

27:33

08:52/M

5

Louisa Baria

Atlanta

GA

5266

14

133

35:52

11:33/M

6

Leila Siddiqui

5186

10

146

37:29

12:04/M

7

Cate Moore

5153

12

183

41:17

13:17/M

8

Emily Guarnizo

5076

14

219

44:28

14:19/M

9

Elaine Evans

5057

14

218

44:28

14:19/M

10

Gabi Siddiqui

5185

8

242

48:01

15:27/M

11

Anastasia Zaharis

5233

14

276

1:06:46

21:29/M

Female - 15 - 19

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maggie Welp

5226

15

30

23:11

07:28/M

2

Shreya Chatterjee

5034

15

31

23:17

07:30/M

3

Tristan Linscott

Atlanta

GA

5289

16

52

25:26

08:11/M

4

Kate Van Horn

5218

17

49

25:26

08:11/M

5

Avery Ortlund

Decatur

GA

5340

16

48

25:26

08:11/M

6

Olivia Lambert

5124

16

54

25:34

08:14/M

7

Alexa Kenah

Atlanta

GA

5345

17

55

25:35

08:14/M

8

Olivia Rotolo

5175

17

57

25:49

08:19/M

9

Blake Withee

5231

17

58

25:49

08:19/M

10

Emma Lambert

5123

18

63

26:13

08:26/M

11

Savannah Spires

5198

15

72

27:30

08:51/M

12

Brooke Robinson

Atlanta

GA

5302

15

73

27:31

08:51/M

13

Hope Tubesing

Atlanta

GA

5316

17

79

27:51

08:58/M

14

Leah James-Ricks

Decatur

GA

5285

17

88

29:13

09:24/M

15

Emma Hamilton

Decatur

GA

5363

16

89

29:13

09:24/M

16

Amy Doran

5050

15

94

30:29

09:49/M

17

Cora Daves

5043

17

110

32:34

10:29/M

18

Mary Cathryn Evans

5058

19

128

35:16

11:21/M

19

Sadie Moore

5156

15

132

35:52

11:33/M

20

Rachel Glover

5069

17

215

44:07

14:12/M

Female - 20 - 24

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julia Lega

5128

23

104

32:04

10:19/M

2

Aliyah McKie

Atlanta

GA

5357

24

155

38:00

12:14/M

3

Jurnee Levett

5129

22

208

43:29

14:00/M

4

Carmen Chatham

5032

23

213

44:05

14:11/M

5

Victoria Chiang

5036

23

226

45:35

14:40/M

6

Hannah Reich

Atlanta

GA

5333

21

256

54:18

17:29/M

Female - 25 - 29

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Megan Brooks

Atlanta

GA

5352

25

39

24:24

07:51/M

2

Morgan Dickson

5049

28

61

26:04

08:23/M

3

Sydnie Guest

5080

26

163

38:45

12:28/M

4

Casey Efford

5053

25

164

38:45

12:28/M

5

Yabi Demissie

5046

28

165

38:50

12:30/M

6

Kali Arcega

5005

29

166

38:53

12:31/M

7

Ashley Hadley

5083

25

173

39:47

12:48/M

8

Sydney Feldt

5060

28

203

42:45

13:46/M

9

Amber Whitten

5230

25

212

44:05

14:11/M

10

Aleace Nicholson

600

28

214

44:06

14:12/M

Female - 30 - 34

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cassie Prochaska

Kennesaw

GA

5260

32

27

22:52

07:22/M

2

Jin Sil Lee

525

30

90

29:39

09:33/M

3

Brooke Meaders

5144

32

111

32:34

10:29/M

4

Somara Buchanan

5024

30

160

38:35

12:25/M

5

Holly Coker

5040

34

170

39:23

12:41/M

6

Megen Doxtater

Kennesaw

GA

5279

32

184

41:17

13:17/M

7

Jessica Thrasher

5206

32

199

42:39

13:44/M

8

Sabrina Ferguson

5061

33

205

43:03

13:51/M

9

Ashley Keeshen

5113

31

207

43:17

13:56/M

10

Alicia Bilbo

Lagrange

GA

5239

31

263

57:22

18:28/M

Female - 35 - 39

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Teresa Jackson-Gittens

Oxford

GA

5100

39

77

27:39

08:54/M

2

Michelle Fukasse Garcia

Atlanta

GA

5353

37

95

30:59

09:58/M

3

Jess Ginburg

Atlanta

GA

5330

38

121

34:33

11:07/M

4

Amanda Schaeffer

Atlanta

GA

5247

35

134

35:56

11:34/M

5

Christina Wright

Kennesaw

GA

5341

35

140

36:50

11:51/M

6

Patrice Myers

5159

39

158

38:17

12:19/M

7

Melanie Bankston

Kennesaw

GA

5265

37

180

41:05

13:13/M

8

Trisha Biswas

5017

35

190

41:28

13:21/M

9

Natasha Uffner

5215

37

206

43:17

13:56/M

10

Karla Torres

5212

36

230

46:53

15:05/M

11

Mecca Morris

Stone Mountain

GA

5297

36

231

46:54

15:06/M

12

Mariana Maguire

5133

39

233

47:22

15:15/M

13

Nina Gray

5073

38

234

47:23

15:15/M

14

Azalia Boyd

Atlanta

GA

5272

38

235

47:39

15:20/M

15

Arminda Lawrence

5126

36

236

47:42

15:21/M

16

Kristie Andrews

5003

38

244

48:13

15:31/M

Female - 40 - 44

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Natalie Hise

5095

44

80

28:21

09:07/M

2

Penney Vernieri

Atlanta

GA

5317

40

85

28:56

09:19/M

3

Jennifer Jeffries

5104

42

91

29:43

09:34/M

4

Meredith Burris

5026

43

113

32:48

10:33/M

5

Katie Allen

5259

41

139

36:44

11:49/M

6

Amanda Stallings

Braselton

GA

5234

40

143

37:06

11:56/M

7

Sandy Spires

5197

41

148

37:33

12:05/M

8

Danielle Mekulsia

5145

43

152

37:43

12:08/M

9

Catherine Turnage

5214

41

174

40:09

12:55/M

10

Cheryl Sago

5177

42

176

40:16

12:58/M

11

Stehanie Reid

5169

42

195

42:24

13:39/M

12

Julie Guarnizo

5077

44

196

42:25

13:39/M

13

Kenita Johnson

5105

44

221

44:54

14:27/M

14

Heather Kochamba

Smyrna

GA

5252

42

254

53:19

17:10/M

15

Sheila Glover

5070

41

278

1:06:47

21:30/M

Female - 45 - 49

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melia Foley

5062

47

93

30:22

09:46/M

2

Sharon Robinson

Atlanta

GA

5303

48

108

32:17

10:23/M

3

Smita Ghosh

5067

46

144

37:23

12:02/M

4

Brigette Knudsen

Brookhaven

GA

5286

48

167

39:01

12:33/M

5

Alison Hixson

5342

49

168

39:07

12:35/M

6

Maria Jones

5110

46

169

39:15

12:38/M

7

Barbara Hyle

5098

47

175

40:16

12:58/M

8

Lisa Moore

5154

47

185

41:18

13:18/M

9

Laura Spells

5194

47

197

42:27

13:40/M

10

Natalie Kindt

5119

48

200

42:42

13:45/M

11

Michelle DeVore

5047

49

209

43:37

14:02/M

12

Rashmi Dawadi

5045

46

248

50:21

16:12/M

13

Taiesha Amica

5002

46

251

51:41

16:38/M

14

Robin Wade

5220

45

261

56:34

18:12/M

Female - 50 - 54

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Beth Lambert

5122

50

62

26:11

08:26/M

2

Cheri Kenah

Atlanta

GA

5346

50

65

26:30

08:32/M

3

Karen Broder

Decatur

GA

5242

54

136

36:12

11:39/M

4

Fiona Palm

5161

50

149

37:33

12:05/M

5

Cindy McGinnis

5244

51

150

37:36

12:06/M

6

Susan Bailey

5008

53

172

39:45

12:48/M

7

Amy McMillen

5141

50

187

41:23

13:19/M

8

Stephanie Garcha

Atlanta

GA

5336

51

186

41:23

13:19/M

9

Jenni Renshaw

5172

50

192

41:56

13:30/M

10

Angela Borchetta

5020

53

194

42:23

13:39/M

11

Mary Ford

Atlanta

GA

5324

52

223

45:12

14:33/M

12

Kim Kennedy

5117

51

237

47:44

15:22/M

13

Kimberly Barnett

5011

51

238

47:44

15:22/M

14

Carol Shunnarah

5184

52

279

1:06:47

21:30/M

15

Traycee Hanvy

5086

53

280

1:06:49

21:30/M

Female - 55 - 59

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lori Moore

White Plains

GA

5295

57

109

32:27

10:27/M

2

Ok Cho

5037

57

130

35:30

11:26/M

3

Kris Teilhaber

5205

57

137

36:26

11:44/M

4

Lynn Rudolph

5176

59

138

36:33

11:46/M

5

Cheri Jones

5109

55

145

37:26

12:03/M

6

Kristi Geidner

5065

58

198

42:39

13:44/M

7

Beth Hadley

5084

59

202

42:43

13:45/M

8

Vicky Remshik

Atlanta

GA

5301

55

224

45:33

14:40/M

9

Jennifer Chiang

5035

57

227

45:35

14:40/M

10

Lisa Grohskopf

Decatur

GA

5251

55

229

46:52

15:05/M

11

Lisa Schoolcraft

5179

57

246

49:47

16:01/M

12

Lee Walker

Brookhaven

GA

5319

58

262

56:40

18:14/M

13

Maria Connors

Atlanta

GA

5274

55

265

59:15

19:04/M

14

Kathryn Asip

Atlanta

GA

5263

59

268

59:16

19:05/M

15

Mary Beyer

Tucker

GA

5268

57

270

59:18

19:05/M

16

Laura Rogers

Atlanta

GA

5304

59

271

59:19

19:06/M

Female - 60 - 64

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cathy Jones

5108

62

103

32:03

10:19/M

2

Florie Coggins

5039

62

120

34:29

11:06/M

3

Cindy Light

5131

61

147

37:30

12:04/M

4

Kerry Sullivan

5203

61

151

37:41

12:08/M

5

Karen Carr

5028

63

162

38:36

12:25/M

6

Annie King

5120

62

181

41:08

13:14/M

7

Janice White

5229

62

228

45:51

14:45/M

8

Barbara Ingram

5102

62

249

50:45

16:20/M

9

Peg Westbrook

5227

61

250

50:49

16:21/M

Female - 65 - 69

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Trenice Mullis Dubow

5158

67

97

31:12

10:03/M

2

Raeanne Watkins

5223

68

153

37:46

12:09/M

3

Laura Brannon

5022

66

277

1:06:47

21:30/M

Female - 70 - 74

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bobbi Sterin

Tucker

GA

5354

70

258

55:05

17:44/M

2

Mary Ann Mitchell

5148

72

260

56:32

18:12/M

3

Luz Hunter

5097

72

275

1:06:45

21:29/M

Female - 75 - 99

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Myrna Barnett

5012

78

131

35:39

11:28/M

2

Ann Speight

Atlanta

GA

5249

75

220

44:43

14:24/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Charlie Le Grand

Atlanta

GA

5241

24

1

17:12

05:32/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Lackey

512

44

5

18:25

05:56/M

Grand Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Moon

5149

55

12

20:19

06:32/M

Male - 0 - 14

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Travis Ignash

5101

14

23

22:30

07:15/M

2

Andrew Bitsko

5018

13

40

24:25

07:52/M

3

Nikolas Dyer

Atlanta

GA

5348

12

43

24:38

07:56/M

4

Richard Burke

5449

13

46

25:23

08:10/M

5

Aaron Baldwin

5322

10

71

27:23

08:49/M

6

James Spires

5196

10

76

27:34

08:52/M

7

Ben Burris

5025

10

83

28:48

09:16/M

8

Andrew Moore

5152

9

115

33:07

10:40/M

9

Alex Garcha

Atlanta

GA

5337

12

124

34:43

11:10/M

10

Oliver Bell

Atlanta

GA

5361

12

123

34:43

11:10/M

11

Brandon Marshall, Jr.

Tucker

GA

5332

14

178

40:55

13:10/M

12

Ziyad Austin

Atlanta

GA

5264

11

239

47:46

15:22/M

13

Leo Siddiqui

5187

10

241

47:55

15:25/M

14

David Asher Kochamba

Smyrna

GA

5254

8

252

53:19

17:10/M

Male - 15 - 19

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Aidan Vrazel

Atlanta

GA

5318

15

2

17:30

05:38/M

2

Evan Leahy

5127

17

6

18:26

05:56/M

3

Elijah Scruggs

5182

17

7

19:26

06:15/M

4

Grant Webb

5225

16

8

19:29

06:16/M

5

Alex Katsoudas

5112

15

10

19:36

06:19/M

6

Michael Teklu

Atlanta

GA

5327

15

11

20:17

06:32/M

7

Steven Reid

5170

16

13

20:21

06:33/M

8

Ben Ricketts

5173

16

14

20:26

06:35/M

9

Charlie Hankins

Tucker

GA

5282

17

15

20:28

06:35/M

10

Alek Dyer

Atlanta

GA

5347

17

16

20:46

06:41/M

11

Seth Guarnizo

5078

16

26

22:36

07:16/M

12

Devan Fritz

5063

17

32

23:18

07:30/M

13

Miles Steed

Decatur

GA

5312

15

37

24:22

07:51/M

14

Graham Losken

Atlanta

GA

5339

15

41

24:26

07:52/M

15

Zach Murphey

Atlanta

GA

5298

15

42

24:28

07:53/M

16

Mitchell Payne

Atlanta

GA

5350

15

66

26:58

08:41/M

17

Aadi Gupta

Decatur

GA

5331

16

84

28:48

09:16/M

18

Kidus Alemante

5000

17

99

31:31

10:09/M

19

Thomas Burke

5450

18

179

40:57

13:11/M

20

Aaron Glover

5068

18

247

49:52

16:03/M

21

Ayden Guscott

Atlanta

GA

993

18

282

1:33:43

30:10/M

Male - 20 - 24

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Timothy Brewer

5023

23

19

21:17

06:51/M

2

Yen-Kai Hsing

Atlanta

GA

5334

20

25

22:34

07:16/M

3

Sahrudh Dharanendra

5048

24

105

32:05

10:20/M

4

D'Angelo Ellis

5054

22

117

34:07

10:59/M

5

Philip Hixson

Snellville

GA

5343

20

161

38:35

12:25/M

6

Max Rampley

5300

22

255

54:18

17:29/M

Male - 25 - 29

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nick Del Guercio

North Augusta

SC

5275

26

3

18:05

05:49/M

2

Patrick Caudill

5029

29

21

22:08

07:07/M

3

Luke Knudson

5121

28

35

23:59

07:43/M

4

Chris Herrington

5092

29

64

26:18

08:28/M

5

Lyle Kim

5118

26

127

35:05

11:18/M

6

Keith Hawk

Atlanta

GA

5356

27

156

38:02

12:15/M

7

Joshua Arcega

5004

28

157

38:11

12:17/M

Male - 30 - 34

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kyle Thrasher

5207

32

53

25:31

08:13/M

2

Matt Meador

Atlanta

GA

5293

33

59

25:50

08:19/M

3

Victor Ramirez

5167

31

81

28:22

09:08/M

4

Jason Grimmett

5074

33

106

32:15

10:23/M

5

Luke McKenney

569

33

122

34:34

11:08/M

6

Nathan Guest

5079

34

141

36:56

11:53/M

7

David Schuler

5180

34

191

41:33

13:22/M

8

Dwayne Walter

5320

31

259

55:21

17:49/M

9

Daniel Hogg

Lagrange

GA

5238

30

264

57:28

18:30/M

10

Adam Coy

Atlanta

GA

990

34

281

1:07:14

21:38/M

Male - 35 - 39

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Heine

5091

37

4

18:17

05:53/M

2

Eric Fladland

Atlanta

GA

5326

35

45

25:19

08:09/M

3

Rob Sessions

Atlanta

GA

5306

38

51

25:26

08:11/M

4

Arpan Chakraborty

5030

35

60

25:53

08:20/M

5

John Gray

5072

39

171

39:31

12:43/M

6

Avery Martin

Fountain Inn

SC

5290

35

217

44:27

14:18/M

7

Matthew Lawrence

Atlanta

GA

5287

37

232

46:59

15:07/M

Male - 40 - 44

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Byrd

Atlanta

GA

5329

41

18

21:08

06:48/M

2

Warren Simmons

5189

40

24

22:31

07:15/M

3

Drew Spires

5195

43

33

23:22

07:31/M

4

Todd Pluger

5165

42

87

29:11

09:24/M

5

Derek Allen

Dawsonville

GA

5258

41

96

31:08

10:01/M

6

Justin Karch

5111

42

112

32:47

10:33/M

7

Vincent Diaz

Atlanta

GA

5278

42

135

35:59

11:35/M

8

David Kochamba

Smyrna

GA

5253

41

253

53:19

17:10/M

9

Jerome Eppinger

Atlanta

GA

5280

44

257

54:27

17:32/M

Male - 45 - 49

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Wachtel

5219

46

28

23:01

07:25/M

2

Mike McGee

5139

48

78

27:40

08:54/M

3

Christian Guarnizo

5075

48

92

30:02

09:40/M

4

Ritwik Chatterjee

5033

46

102

31:53

10:16/M

5

Stephens Pounds

5166

49

118

34:10

11:00/M

6

Marc Genwright

5066

46

119

34:15

11:01/M

7

Charles Amica

5001

46

177

40:52

13:09/M

8

Adam Renshaw

5171

48

193

41:57

13:30/M

9

Jason Gurley

5081

46

201

42:42

13:45/M

10

Jarrett Harris

5087

45

216

44:11

14:13/M

11

Raymond Hayes

5088

49

240

47:49

15:23/M

12

Patrick Moonan

5150

47

245

48:31

15:37/M

13

Timothy Evans

5059

45

274

59:56

19:17/M

Male - 50 - 54

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dave Martinez

5137

51

20

21:23

06:53/M

2

Charles Van Horn

5217

51

34

23:34

07:35/M

3

Carl Shavers

Atlanta

GA

5307

51

68

27:09

08:44/M

4

John Doran

5051

54

69

27:11

08:45/M

5

William Ibarrondo

5099

52

70

27:13

08:46/M

6

Vince Baria

Atlanta

GA

5267

50

82

28:24

09:08/M

7

Paul Moore

5155

51

114

33:07

10:40/M

8

Patrick Treadaway

5213

50

159

38:27

12:23/M

9

Ram Arunachalam

5007

51

188

41:25

13:20/M

10

Todd Strader

5202

54

189

41:26

13:20/M

11

Donald Stevenson

5200

51

210

43:37

14:02/M

12

Robin McGinnis

5140

54

243

48:13

15:31/M

Male - 55 - 59

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

David A Sarich

Atlanta

GA

5236

56

17

20:52

06:43/M

2

Joseph Hilliard

5094

55

47

25:25

08:11/M

3

Sylvester Simmons

5188

56

50

25:26

08:11/M

4

William Lomel

119

58

86

29:10

09:23/M

5

Iqbal Garcha

Atlanta

GA

5335

56

126

34:59

11:16/M

6

Jim Mead

5143

56

211

44:04

14:11/M

7

Jay Shirley

Atlanta

GA

5323

58

222

45:11

14:33/M

8

Jeff Gelfond

Atlanta

GA

5281

59

225

45:33

14:40/M

9

Brian Connors

Atlanta

GA

5273

59

266

59:15

19:04/M

10

John Asip

Atlanta

GA

5262

59

267

59:15

19:04/M

11

Danny Clavijo

Alpharetta

GA

5255

59

269

59:17

19:05/M

12

Tom Nort

Atlanta

GA

5344

59

272

59:19

19:06/M

13

Matt Beyer

Tucker

GA

5269

59

273

59:22

19:06/M

Male - 60 - 64

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Smith

5193

60

22

22:27

07:14/M

2

James Bitsko

5019

60

29

23:04

07:25/M

3

Ed Haeussler

5085

60

38

24:23

07:51/M

4

John Heath

5089

61

204

42:55

13:49/M

Male - 65 - 69

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Jacobs

5103

65

101

31:44

10:13/M

2

Mike N Moore

White Plains

GA

5296

68

116

33:44

10:51/M

Male - 70 - 74

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Haburchak

5082

74

125

34:52

11:13/M

2

Rob Grabenkort

5071

71

129

35:20

11:22/M

3

Michael Chase

5031

70

182

41:10

13:15/M

Male - 75 - 99

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

George Teter

Chamblee

GA

5328

79

98

31:19

10:05/M

2

Claude Sessions

Atlanta

GA

5305

78

100

31:32

10:09/M

3

Chuck Speight

Atlanta

GA

5248

75

107

32:15

10:23/M

4

David Watkins

5222

76

142

37:05

11:56/M

5

Alan Moore

5151

76

154

37:49

12:10/M